The autumn edit: Settling back in.
Virgo season has a way of making you want to sort your life out: routines back on track, things put in their place. We've pulled together a few pieces that fit that energy: book bags, cosy textured pieces for the home, candlesticks, mugs for morning coffee.
Each piece is made by hand, by someone who works the same stone or thread over and over until it's right. Worked on as a ritual, to eventually become part of someone else's.
-
Criss-cross Vase
£70.00Criss-cross Vase
£70.00 -
Alpine Olive
£70.00Alpine Olive
£70.00 -
Alpine Snow ~ Single
£70.00Alpine Snow ~ Single
£70.00 -
Sling 1 Handwoven Bag
£65.00Sling 1 Handwoven Bag
£65.00 -
Anna Hoops
£61.00Anna Hoops
£61.00 -
Mohair Lilac Lace Scrunchie
£59.50Mohair Lilac Lace Scrunchie
£59.50 -
Mohair Pink Pump Scrunchie
£59.50Mohair Pink Pump Scrunchie
£59.50 -
Mohair Ice Moss Scrunchie
£59.50Mohair Ice Moss Scrunchie
£59.50 -
Single Flower Mug
£38.00Single Flower Mug
£38.00 -
Single Flower Beaker
£30.00Single Flower Beaker
£30.00 -
Hand Table Decor
£25.50Hand Table Decor
£25.50 -
Axo Charcoal Candlestick
£23.00Axo Charcoal Candlestick
£23.00 -
Striped Drawstring Bag
£9.00Striped Drawstring Bag
£9.00 -
Red Star Drawstring Bag
£9.00Red Star Drawstring Bag
£9.00 -
Red & Citrus Check Drawstring Bag
£9.00Red & Citrus Check Drawstring Bag
£9.00 -
Green Check Drawstring Bag
£9.00Green Check Drawstring Bag
£9.00